Your Councillors by Party
Don't know what division you are in? Use the postcode search on www.writetothem.com to find your local councillors and MP.
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Juliette AshKingston & Cumnor
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor David BartholomewSonning Common
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Felix BloomfieldBenson & Cholsey
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
Chair of the Council
-
Councillor Kevin BulmerGoring
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Nigel Champken-WoodsThame & Chinnor
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Yvonne Constance OBEShrivenham
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Ian CorkinPloughley
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Arash FatemianDeddington
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Ted FentonWitney West & Bampton
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Nick Field-JohnsonBurford & Carterton North
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Donna FordBicester North
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
-
Councillor Tony IlottBanbury Hardwick
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Nick LevertonCarterton South & West
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Kieron MallonBloxham & Easington
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
Shadow Cabinet Member for Public Health & Inequalities
-
Councillor Jane MurphyDidcot East & Hagbourne
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Eddie ReevesBanbury Calthorpe
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
Leader of the Opposition
-
Councillor G.A. ReynoldsWroxton & Hook Norton
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Nigel SimpsonKirtlington & Kidlington North
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Ian SnowdonDidcot West
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Michael WaineBicester Town
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Liam WalkerHanborough & Minster Lovell
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Tim BearderWheatley
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care
-
Councillor Neil FawcettAbingdon South
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Community & Corporate Services
-
Councillor Andrew GantWolvercote & Summertown
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Transport Management
-
Councillor Andy GrahamWoodstock
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Kate GregoryThame & Chinnor
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for SEND Improvement
-
Councillor Jane Hanna OBEGrove & Wantage
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Jenny HannabyGrove & Wantage
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor John HowsonSt Margaret's
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Children, Education & Young People's Services
-
Councillor Bob JohnstonKennington & Radley
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Liz LeffmanCharlbury & Wychwood
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Dan LevyEynsham
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Finance
-
Councillor Dr Nathan LeyAbingdon North
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Public Health, Inequalities & Community Safety
-
Councillor Freddie van MierloChalgrove & Watlington
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Calum MillerOtmoor
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Judy RobertsNorth Hinksey
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Infrastructure & Development Strategy
-
Councillor Alison RookeAbingdon East
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Vice-Chair of the Council
-
Councillor David RouaneDidcot Ladygrove
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Roz SmithHeadington & Quarry
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Bethia ThomasFaringdon
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Richard WebberSutton Courtenay & Marcham
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Brad BainesIsis
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Liz Brighouse OBEChurchill & Lye Valley
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
Leader of the Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Mark CherryBanbury Ruscote
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Andrew ColesWitney South & Central
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Imade EdosomwanLeys
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Trish ElphinstoneRose Hill & Littlemore
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Duncan EnrightWitney North & East
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Mohamed FadlallaSt Clement's & Cowley Marsh
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Charlie HicksCowley
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Mark LygoMarston & Northway
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Michael O'ConnorUniversity Parks
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Glynis PhillipsBarton, Sandhills & Risinghurst
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Susanna PresselJericho & Osney
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Geoff SaulChipping Norton
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
Independent (non-grouped)
-
Councillor Hannah BanfieldBanbury Grimsbury & Castle
Independent (non-grouped)
-
Councillor Stefan GawrysiakHenley-on-Thames
Independent (non-grouped)
-
Councillor Damian HaywoodIffley Fields & St Mary's
Independent (non-grouped)
-
Councillor Sally PovolotskyHendreds & Harwell
Independent (non-grouped)
Green Party (Liberal Democrat Green Alliance)
-
Councillor Robin BennettBerinsfield & Garsington
Green Party (Liberal Democrat Green Alliance)
-
Councillor Ian MiddletonKidlington South
Green Party (Liberal Democrat Green Alliance)
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Democrat Green Alliance
-
Councillor Dr Pete SudburyWallingford
Green Party (Liberal Democrat Green Alliance)
Deputy Leader of the Council with Responsibility for Climate Change, Environment & Future Generations
Conservative Independent Alliance (Independent Member)
-
Councillor Les SibleyBicester West
Conservative Independent Alliance (Independent Member)