Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 21 May 2019 10.30 am, County Council

Venue:   Council Chamber - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND

Contact:    Deborah Miller
Tel: 07920 084239; E-Mail: deborah.miller@oxfordshire.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Gill Sanders Chairman Present
Councillor Sobia Afridi Committee Member Present
Councillor Lynda Atkins Committee Member Present
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad Committee Member Present
Councillor Hannah Banfield Committee Member Present
Councillor David Bartholomew Committee Member Present
Councillor Dr Suzanne Bartington Committee Member Present
Councillor Tim Bearder Committee Member Present
Councillor Maurice Billington Committee Member Present
Councillor Liz Brighouse OBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Buckley Committee Member Present
Councillor Kevin Bulmer Committee Member Present
Councillor Nick Carter Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Cherry Committee Member Present
Councillor Dr Simon Clarke Committee Member Present
Councillor Yvonne Constance OBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Corkin Committee Member Present
Councillor Arash Fatemian Committee Member Present
Councillor Neil Fawcett Committee Member Present
Councillor Ted Fenton Committee Member Present
Councillor Nicholas Field-Johnson Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs Anda Fitzgerald-O'Connor Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Fox-Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Stefan Gawrysiak Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Gray Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Carmen Griffiths Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Pete Handley Committee Member Present
Councillor Jane Hanna OBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Jenny Hannaby Committee Member Present
Councillor Neville F. Harris Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve Harrod Committee Member Present
Councillor Damian Haywood Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs Judith Heathcoat Committee Member Present
Councillor Hilary Hibbert-Biles Committee Member Apologies
Councillor John Howson Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Hudspeth Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Ilott Committee Member Present
Councillor Bob Johnston Committee Member Present
Councillor Liz Leffman Committee Member Present
Councillor Lorraine Lindsay-Gale Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Lygo Committee Member Present
Councillor D. McIlveen Committee Member Present
Councillor Kieron Mallon Committee Member Present
Councillor Jeannette Matelot Committee Member Present
Councillor Charles Mathew Committee Member Present
Councillor Glynis Phillips Committee Member Present
Councillor Susanna Pressel Committee Member Present
Councillor Laura Price Committee Member Present
Councillor Eddie Reeves Committee Member Present
Councillor G.A. Reynolds Committee Member Present
Councillor Judy Roberts Committee Member Present
Councillor Alison Rooke Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Dan Sames Committee Member Present
Councillor John Sanders Committee Member Present
Councillor Les Sibley Committee Member Present
Councillor Emily Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Roz Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Lawrie Stratford Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan Thompson Committee Member Present
Councillor Emma Turnbull Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Waine Committee Member Present
Councillor Liam Walker Committee Member Present
Councillor Richard Webber Committee Member Present
Deborah Miller Secretary Present
Sue Whitehead Secretary Expected