Meeting attendance

Friday, 28 January 2022 11.00 am, Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel

Venue:   Paralympic Meeting Room, Buckinghamshire Council, Gatehouse Road, Aylesbury, Bucks HP19 8FF

Contact:    Khalid Ahmed, Thames Valley Police & Crime Panel Scrutiny Officer
Tel: 07990 368048; Email:  khalid.ahmed@oxfordshire.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Merilyn Davies West Oxfordshire District Council Chair Apologies
Councillor Barrie Patman Wokingham Borough Council Deputy Chair Present
Councillor Balvinder Bains Slough Borough Council Committee Member Present
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward Reading Borough Council Committee Member Present
Councillor Robin Bradburn Milton Keynes Council Committee Member Present
Councillor David Cannon Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead Committee Member Present
Councillor David Carroll Buckinghamshire Council Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sam Casey-Rerhaye South Oxfordshire District Council Committee Member Present, as expected, virtual
Councillor Emily Culverhouse Co-Optee, Buckinghamshire Council Co-Optee Present, as expected, virtual
Councillor Neil Fawcett Vale of White Horse District Council Committee Member Present, as expected, virtual
Councillor John Harrison Bracknell Forest Council Committee Member Present, as expected, virtual
Elizabeth Jones Independent Member Co-Optee Present, as expected, virtual
Councillor Andrew McHugh Cherwell District Council Committee Member Present
Phillip Morrice Independent Member Co-Optee Present
Councillor Richard Newcombe Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council Co-Optee Present
Councillor Simon Rouse Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council Co-Optee Apologies
Councillor Claire Rowles West Berkshire Council Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Richard Webber Oxfordshire County Council Committee Member Present
Councillor Louise Upton Oxford City Council Committee Member Present, as expected, virtual
Councillor Mark Winn Co-Optee, Buckinghamshire Council Co-Optee Present
Councillor John Bowden (Reserve) Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead Committee Member Expected
Councillor Maggie Filipova-Rivers South Oxfordshire District Council (Reserve) Committee Member Expected
Councillor Harjinder S. Gahir (Reserve) Slough Borough Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jenny Hannaby (Reserve) Vale Of White Horse District Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE (Reserve) Bracknell Forest Councl Committee Member Expected
Councillor Emma Hobbs (Reserve) Wokingham Borough Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Keith McLean (Reserve) Milton Keynes Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Tanner (Reserve) Oxford City Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Liz Terry (Reserve) Reading Borough Council Committee Member Expected
Khalid Ahmed Secretary Expected
Steve Jorden Officer Expected
Anita Bradley Officer Expected