Meeting attendance

Friday, 20 November 2020 11.00 am, Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel

Venue:   virtual

Contact:    Khalid Ahmed, Thames Valley Police & Crime Panel Scrutiny Officer
Tel: 07990 368048; Email:  khalid.ahmed@oxfordshire.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Kieron Mallon Oxfordshire County Council Chairman Present
Councillor Julia Adey Co-Optee, Buckinghamshire Council Co-Optee Present
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward Reading Borough Council Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Bendyshe-Brown Buckinghamshire Council Deputy Chairman Present
Councillor Robin Bradburn Milton Keynes Council Committee Member Present
Councillor David Cannon Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead Committee Member Present
Councillor Emily Culverhouse Co-Optee, Buckinghamshire Council Co-Optee Apologies
Councillor Merilyn Davies West Oxfordshire District Council Committee Member Present
Councillor Neil Fawcett Vale of White Horse District Council Committee Member Present
Councillor John Harrison Bracknell Forest Council Committee Member Present
Elizabeth Jones Independent Member Co-Optee Present
Councillor Andrew McHugh Cherwell District Council Committee Member Present
Phillip Morrice Independent Member Co-Optee Present
Councillor Mohammed Nazir Slough Borough Council Committee Member Present
Councillor Barrie Patman Wokingham Borough Council Committee Member Present
Councillor David Rouane South Oxfordshire District Council Committee Member Present
Councillor Claire Rowles West Berkshire Council Committee Member Present
Councillor Ray Sangster Co-Optee - Buckinghamshire Council Co-Optee Present
Councillor Louise Upton Oxford City Council Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Winn Co-Optee, Buckinghamshire Council Co-Optee Present
Councillor John Bowden (Reserve) Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kevin Bulmer (Reserve) Oxfordshire County Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Carroll (Reserve) Buckinghamshire Council Deputy
Councillor Harjinder S. Gahir (Reserve) Slough Borough Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jenny Hannaby (Reserve) Vale Of White Horse District Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE (Reserve) Bracknell Forest Councl Committee Member Expected
Councillor Emma Hobbs (Reserve) Wokingham Borough Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alan Law (Reserve) West Berkshire Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Keith McLean (Reserve) Milton Keynes Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ian Snowdon (Reserve) South Oxfordshire District Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Tanner (Reserve) Oxford City Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Liz Terry (Reserve) Reading Borough Council Deputy
Khalid Ahmed Secretary Expected
Sue Whitehead Officer Expected
Steve Jorden Officer Expected