Outside bodies
- Abbeyfield Oxford Society*
- Abingdon Traffic Advisory Committee
- Activee Travel & Cycling Champion
- Admission Forum
- Adoption & Permanency Panels & Fostering Panels (Fostering)
- Adoption and Permanency Panels and Fostering Panels (Adoption & Permanency)
- Arts Council South East Region Board
- Aston Rowant Educational Trust
- Bampton Youth Committee*
- Banbury (3 of the 5 Banbury Divisions) Traffic Advisory Committee
- Banbury, William Dickason's Foundation*
- Berinsfield Abbey Education Trust*
- Bicester Traffic Advisory Committee
- Botley (N.Hinksey) Traffic Advisory Committee
- Buckland, Henry Southby Trust*
- Burford Traffic Advisory Committee
- Carterton Traffic Advisory Committee
- Castle Committee
- Children and Young People's Board
- Children's Trust Board
- Childrey Fettiplace and Godfrey Trust
- Chilterns AONB Conservation Board
- Chinnor - Whites Field Community Centre*
- Chinnor School Joint User Agreement Management Committee*
- Chipping Norton Penhurst School Governors (Non-Maintained)*
- Chipping Norton Traffic Advisory Committee
- Community Association - Banbury, Chasewell
- Community Association - Barton*
- Community Association - Blackbird Leys Jubilee 77*
- Community Association - Blackbird Leys Youth & Community*
- Community Association - Bullingdon
- Community Association - Cheney
- Community Association - Cutteslowe & District
- Community Association - Donnington*
- Community Association - East Oxford*
- Community Association - Jericho - St Barnabas
- Community Association - North Oxford*
- Community Association - Northway*
- Community Association - Regal, Cowley*
- Community Association - Risinghurst*
- Community First Oxfordshire
- Cotswold AONB Conservation Board
- County Councils Network
- County Nature Conservation Forum
- Didcot (1 councillor from the 2 Didcot Divisions) Traffic Advisory Committee
- Didcot Garden Town Board
- Didcot Sports Centre Management Committee*
- District-based Local Strategic Partnership - Cherwell
- District-based Local Strategic Partnership - Oxford
- District-based Local Strategic Partnership - South
- District-based Local Strategic Partnership - Vale
- District-based Local Strategic Partnership - West
- Dr Radcliffe's School Foundation
- Efficiencies Champion
- England's Economic Heartland - Strategic Transport Leadership Board
- Environment Agency - Anglian Central Regional Flood & Costal Committee
- Environment Agency - Thames Regional Flood and Coastal Committee.
- Experience Oxfordshire
- Eynsham and District Traffic Advisory Committee
- Eynsham, Bartholomew Educational Foundation
- Faringdon Leisure Centre Management Committee*
- Faringdon Town Team
- Faringdon Traffic Advisory Committee
- Faringdon Youth Project
- FOP Environment Advisory Group
- FOP Housing Advisory Group
- FOP Infrastructure Advisory Group
- FOP Oxfordshire Plan 2050
- FOP Planning Advisory Group
- Future Generations Champion
- Future Oxfordshire Partnership
- Future Oxfordshire Partnership Scrutiny Panel
- Great Western Community Forest Steering Committee*
- Headington and Marston Area Transport Steering Group (HAMATS) (DORMANT/DISCONTINUED)
- Health and Wellbeing Board
- Health Improvement Partnership Board
- Henley Traffic Advisory Committee
- Heritage Champion
- Joint Parking project Group
- Joint Use Committee - Berinsfield, The Abbey Sports Centre*
- Joint Use Committee - Henley Leisure Centre*
- Joint Use Committee - Thame Leisure Centre*
- Joint Use Committee - Wallingford The Castle Leisure Centre*
- Joint Use Committee-Holton/Wheatley, The Park Sports Centre
- Kidlington Traffic Advisory Committee
- Learning Disability Partnership Board
- LGA: Fire Service Forum
- LGA: Rural Commission
- LGA: Urban Commission
- Littlemore (Peers School) Sports & Arts Centre Management Committee*
- Local Government Association
- Mental Health & Loneliness Champion
- Milestone Strategic Partnership Board
- Military Champion
- Military Champion - Abingdon Station
- Military Champion - Bicester Garrison
- Military Champion - Defence Academy Shrivenham
- Military Champion - RAF Benson
- Military Champion - RAF Brize Norton
- Military Champion - Vauxhall Barracks
- Minerals & Waste Local Plan Working Group
- Minority Ethnic Consultative Forum
- Museums Joint Working Group
- Music House Committee / Music Education Hub Partnership
- North Wessex Downs Area of Oustanding Natural Beauty
- Older People's Champion
- Olympics Champion
- Outdoor Centres House Committee
- Oxford - Cowley Youth Association*
- Oxford Asian Cultural Association
- Oxford Blue Coat Girls' School Trust*
- Oxford Brookes University Court*
- Oxford City Council Asian Cultural Association*
- Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust
- Oxford Preservation Trust
- Oxford School - Donald Gordon Perry Endowment*
- Oxford Sports Centres and Pools Advisory Group*
- Oxford Strategic Partnership
- Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
- Oxfordshire Association for the Blind
- Oxfordshire Association of Local Councils
- Oxfordshire Buildings Trust Ltd
- Oxfordshire Care Partnership Board
- Oxfordshire Countryside Access Forum
- Oxfordshire County Council South Africa Link Group
- Oxfordshire County Music Hub
- Oxfordshire Environmental Partnership
- Oxfordshire Inclusive Economy Partnership Board
- Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership
- Oxfordshire Museums Council
- Oxfordshire Music Board Hub
- Oxfordshire Partnership Board
- Oxfordshire Play Association
- Oxfordshire Rural Forum
- Oxfordshire Safer Communities Partnership
- Oxfordshire Stronger Communities Alliance
- Oxfordshire Supporting People Commissioning Body
- Oxfordshire Waste Partnership (meeting with Oxfordshire Environment Partnership)
- OxLEP Culture & Tourism Working Group
- OxLEP Skills Board
- Pegasus Theatre Management Committee Oxford
- Public Service Board (INACTIVE)
- Public Transport Champion
- Risk Management Champion
- Royal Patriotic Fund Corporation
- Rural Services Network
- Schools Organisation Stakeholder Group
- Shrivenham - Royal Military College of Science Liaison Committee*
- Single Regeneration Budget (SRB) Partnership Board - East Oxford Action*
- South East Employers
- South East England Councils
- South East Fire Improvement Partnership Board
- South East Strategic Leaders
- South Stoke Educational Charity
- South-East Employers
- Spatial Planning and Infrastructure Partnership
- Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Partnership
- Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education (SACRE)
- Standlake, Mulberry Bush School (Non-Maintained)*
- Strategic Procurement Board
- Thame Traffic Advisory Committee
- Thames Valley Collaboration Group
- Thames Valley Fire Control Service
- Tourism
- Towlands Steering Group
- Traffic Penalty Tribunal - Outside London Adjudication Committee
- Trust for Oxfordshire's Environment
- Upper Heyford Working Party
- Victoria County History Trust for Oxfordshire
- Vividor Strategic Partnership Board
- Wallingford Bridge Estate Charity
- Wallingford Traffic Advisory Committee (INACTIVE)
- Wantage Leisure Centre Management Committee*
- Wantage Traffic Advisory Committee
- Water Resouces Champions
- West End Steering Group
- Wheatley Park Sports Field Management Committee
- Wilts & Berks Canal Trust
- Witney Traffic Advisory Committee
- Woodstock Traffic Advisory Committee
- Woodstock, Sir Robert Cock's Charity*
- Young People's Well-Being Group