Find Councillor
Results by partial name:
-
Councillor Juliette Ash
Kingston & Cumnor
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Brad Baines
Isis
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Hannah Banfield
Banbury Grimsbury & Castle
Independent (non-grouped)
-
Councillor David Bartholomew
Sonning Common
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Tim Bearder
Wheatley
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care
-
Councillor Robin Bennett
Berinsfield & Garsington
Green Party (Liberal Democrat Green Alliance)
-
Councillor Felix Bloomfield
Benson & Cholsey
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
Chair of the Council
-
Councillor Liz Brighouse OBE
Churchill & Lye Valley
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
Leader of the Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Kevin Bulmer
Goring
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Nigel Champken-Woods
Thame & Chinnor
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Mark Cherry
Banbury Ruscote
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Andrew Coles
Witney South & Central
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Yvonne Constance OBE
Shrivenham
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Ian Corkin
Ploughley
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Imade Edosomwan
Leys
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Trish Elphinstone
Rose Hill & Littlemore
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Duncan Enright
Witney North & East
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Mohamed Fadlalla
St Clement's & Cowley Marsh
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Arash Fatemian
Deddington
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Neil Fawcett
Abingdon South
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Community & Corporate Services
-
Councillor Ted Fenton
Witney West & Bampton
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Nick Field-Johnson
Burford & Carterton North
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Donna Ford
Bicester North
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
-
Councillor Andrew Gant
Wolvercote & Summertown
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Transport Management
-
Councillor Stefan Gawrysiak
Henley-on-Thames
Independent (non-grouped)
-
Councillor Andy Graham
Woodstock
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Kate Gregory
Thame & Chinnor
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for SEND Improvement
-
Councillor Jane Hanna OBE
Grove & Wantage
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Jenny Hannaby
Grove & Wantage
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Damian Haywood
Iffley Fields & St Mary's
Independent (non-grouped)
-
Councillor Charlie Hicks
Cowley
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor John Howson
St Margaret's
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Children, Education & Young People's Services
-
Councillor Tony Ilott
Banbury Hardwick
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Bob Johnston
Kennington & Radley
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Liz Leffman
Charlbury & Wychwood
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Nick Leverton
Carterton South & West
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Dan Levy
Eynsham
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Finance
-
Councillor Dr Nathan Ley
Abingdon North
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Public Health, Inequalities & Community Safety
-
Councillor Mark Lygo
Marston & Northway
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Kieron Mallon
Bloxham & Easington
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
Shadow Cabinet Member for Public Health & Inequalities
-
Councillor Ian Middleton
Kidlington South
Green Party (Liberal Democrat Green Alliance)
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Democrat Green Alliance
-
Councillor Freddie van Mierlo
Chalgrove & Watlington
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Calum Miller
Otmoor
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Jane Murphy
Didcot East & Hagbourne
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Michael O'Connor
University Parks
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Glynis Phillips
Barton, Sandhills & Risinghurst
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Sally Povolotsky
Hendreds & Harwell
Independent (non-grouped)
-
Councillor Susanna Pressel
Jericho & Osney
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Eddie Reeves
Banbury Calthorpe
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
Leader of the Opposition
-
Councillor G.A. Reynolds
Wroxton & Hook Norton
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Judy Roberts
North Hinksey
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Cabinet Member for Infrastructure & Development Strategy
-
Councillor Alison Rooke
Abingdon East
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
Vice-Chair of the Council
-
Councillor David Rouane
Didcot Ladygrove
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Geoff Saul
Chipping Norton
Labour & Co-operative Party Group
-
Councillor Les Sibley
Bicester West
Conservative Independent Alliance (Independent Member)
-
Councillor Nigel Simpson
Kirtlington & Kidlington North
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Roz Smith
Headington & Quarry
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Ian Snowdon
Didcot West
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Dr Pete Sudbury
Wallingford
Green Party (Liberal Democrat Green Alliance)
Deputy Leader of the Council with Responsibility for Climate Change, Environment & Future Generations
-
Councillor Bethia Thomas
Faringdon
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)
-
Councillor Michael Waine
Bicester Town
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Liam Walker
Hanborough & Minster Lovell
Conservative Independent Alliance (Conservative Party Member)
-
Councillor Richard Webber
Sutton Courtenay & Marcham
Liberal Democrat Green Alliance (Liberal Democrat Member)